Skip to content

Staff

Last Name First Name E-mail Address Department
AbrahamAudreyaabraham@k12.wv.usPE Health
AdamsGailgladams@k12.wv.usInnovation
AlfredDaviddalfred@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts - Band Director
ArbesBryanbryan.arbes@k12.wv.usPE Health
AmmiranteLindsaylammirante@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
BaileyTrishatnbailey@k12.wv.usGuidance Secretary
BeiterRebeccarbeiter@k12.wv.usScience
BayesMorganmorgan.bayes@k12.wv.usSpecial Education Teacher/Science
Bell Sethswbell@k12.wv.us Assistant County Technology Coordinator
BennettEric ebennett@k12.wv.us World Language
BlakePatipatricia.blake@k12.wv.usGuidance Secretary
Bowers
Erin ebowers@k12.wv.us Teen Parent Coordinator/
Residential Education Liaison
Boyd
Dottie dboyd@k12.wv.us Main Office Secretary
BrownKarmankklug@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
Bugaj Stephanie sbugaj@k12.wv.us Assistant Principal - CTE Director
Discipline/Attendance - Grade 12
Bugaj
Walter walter.bugaj@k12.wv.us CTE - Automotive Technology
BernerLisalberner@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
CarderShawn scarder@k12.wv.us Language Arts
Chacalos
John jchacalo@k12.wv.us Science
CookEdnettaednetta.cook@k12.wv.us Head - Food Service
CirilliMatthew matthew.cirilli@k12.wv.us Social Studies
ConleyShannonsshepher@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
Cook
Mary mecook@k12.wv.us CTE - Family and Consumer Science
Cornforth
Bill bcornfor@k12.wv.us Fine & Performing Arts
Cox Dionne dacox@k12.wv.us Special Education
CoxShellyshelly.cox@k12.wv.usMathematics
Crews Kerri kcrews@k12.wv.us Mathematics
CrossBriabria.cross@k12.wv.usMathematics
Crow
Bill william.crow@k12.wv.us CTE - Power Equipment Systems
CrummittSherryscrummit@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
Curley Christie cecurley@k12.wv.us Fine & Performing Arts
CurtinAlishaalisha.curtin@k12.wv.usCTE - Child Development
DailerMeredithmdailer@k12.wv.usAssociate Principal
DaughertyChris cddaughe@k12.wv.us PE/Health - Head Football Coach
Davis
Debby dbldavis@k12.wv.us Special Education
Davis
Dee ddldavis@k12.wv.us Science
Dayton Leigh-Anne lmdayton@k12.wv.us Science
Demarest
Robert rdemarest@k12.wv.us World Language Department Chair
DeSantisKatrinakatrina.desantis@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
DillonCarolinecihlenfe@k12.wv.usCTE - Communications Technology Television
DiLorenzoAdriaadilorenzo@k12.wv.usSpecial Education Aide
DoddChristycdodd@k12.wv.usMathematics
DoyleDannydaniel.doyle@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
DoyleJackjjdoyle@k12.wv.usAssistant Principal - Discipline/Attendance - Grades 9, 10, 11 (A - L)
DroginskeIsabellaisabella.droginske@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts
DunawayChrischristopher.dunaway@k12.wv.usScience
FarmerMicahmkfarmer@k12.wv.usCTE - Welding
Farrow Anne anne.flatley@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
FedorkeAaron (Gus)afedorke@k12.wv.usCTE - Machine Shop
FettyMarkbmfetty@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
FrancisEriceric.francis@k12.wv.usSchool Counseling
Frangos Lexy Alexandria.frangos@k12.wv.usAthletic Secretary
GalikJacobjgalik@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
GaudinoKristenkgaudino@k12.wv.usMathematics
GoneauJustinjgoneau@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
GoodrichStephaniesgoodric@k12.wv.usPE/Health/Driver's Education
GriffinReneeregriffin@k12.wv.usChild Nutrition Coordinator
HardenChristinecharden@k12.wv.usMedia Center / Tech Center Specialist
HarrisMichaelmpharris@k12.wv.usCTE - Electronics
HeadleyDondheadley@k12.wv.usCTE Collision Repair Technology - Head Golf Coach
HelmsJohnjhelms@k12.wv.usSchool Counseling
HepburnTreychepburn@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts
HerculesAnneahercule@k12.wv.usHead Custodial Staff
HigleyTamithigley@k12.wv.usMathematics
HillChuckcehill@k12.wv.usCTE - Computer Systems and Operational Support
HillberryJilljhillberry@k12.wv.usCTE - Prostart
JeffersElizabethelizabeth.jeffers@k12.wv.usMathematics
Howard Phillip phillip.howard@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
HvizdosSueshvizdos@k12.wv.usMathematics - Department Chair
IckesTimtsickes@k12.wv.usPhysical Education
JebbiaMichaelmjebbia@k12.wv.usPE/Health - Head Boys' Basketball Coach
JebbiaSharonsjebbia@k12.wv.usCTE - Health Occupations Science Technology
JingleJoycejjingle@k12.wv.usFAPA
JohnMichellemjohn@k12.wv.usStudent Management Secretary
JohnsonJamiejljohnson@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
JosephJanettejjoseph@k12.wv.usScience
KnollingerKellykelly.e.wilson@k12.wv.usWorld Language
Kucera-ShortJenniferjkucera@k12.wv.usSchool Counseling
KuwikAbigailabigail.kuwik@k12.wv.usScience
LaurineJimjlaurine@k12.wv.usWPHS - Technology Coordinator
LeffeJosephjleffe@k12.wv.usScience
LeggettBrianbwleggett@k12.wv.usSocial Studies / Media
LuzaderJudyjluzader@k12.wv.usTechnology Secretary
MaloneyJilljill.maloney@k12.wv.usSchool Counseling/Mental Health Specialist
MarshRickrmarsh@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
MathieuJenniferjennifer.mathieu@k12.wv.usSchool Counseling
McCormickLindsaylmccormick@k12.wv.usWorld Language
McGinleyMaryannemmcginley@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
Miller Meloniemmilliken@k12.wv.usCTE - Outreach Program - Department Chair
MillerRobert "Ryan"rrmiller@k12.wv.usMathematics
MinchAmyaminch@k12.wv.usPrincipal
MinchGinagina.minch@k12.wv.usAide
MoscaTracytmosca@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
MurphyLisalmamakos@k12.wv.usChild Nutrition Secretary
MyersStevesjmyers@k12.wv.usSpecial Education/Social Studies
MyersWilwilbert.myers@k12.wv.usCTE - General Building Construction
NauEllenelarter@k12.wv.usMathematics
NelsonKaylakkreitzer@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts - Department Chair
NolteScottsanolte@k12.wv.usCTE - Communications Technology Radio
OrthKevinkmorth@k12.wv.usScience
PalmerTammytammy.palmer@k12.wv.usAttendance Secretary
ParsonsDebradfparson@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
PayneTerrytpayne@k12.wv.usPE/Health/Driver's Education
PhillipsKeithknphilli@k12.wv.usHealth/Drivers Education
PodolskiBenbpodolsk@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts
PowellCharissec.l.powell@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
RaillingMarymary.railing@k12.wv.usScience
RedillaCourtneycredilla@k12.wv.usScience - Department Chair
ReinhardtKevinkreinhar@k12.wv.usMathematics
RiceAmyacrice@k12.wv.usSpecial Education - Department Chair
RichardsAdrienneamrichar@k12.wv.usAssistant Principal - Discipline/Attendance Grades 9, 10, 11 (M - Z)
RitzAmyaritz@k12.wv.usMathematics
RiddlePatrickpriddle@k12.wv.usCounty Technology Coordinator
RobbinsJilljrobbins@k12.wv.usWorld Language
RodgersDwainedrodgers@k12.wv.usAthletic Director - Asst. Principal
RomanekStephaniesromanek@k12.wv.usMathematics
RomickMichaelmichael.romick@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
SchehlMikemschehl@k12.wv.usCTE - Computer Systems and Operational Support
SchrebeJordenjseabright@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
SchultzRussellrschultz@k12.wv.usFine & Performing Arts
SeabrightKarenkseabrig@k12.wv.usMain Office Secretary
SealsCarlycseals@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
ShepherdLucaslucas.shepherd@k12.wv.usScience
ShrinerJackiejshriner@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
SineBrendabnsine@k12.wv.usHead - Food Service
SmithSarahssmith773@cardinal.wju.eduSocial Studies
StantonRyanrstanton@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
StephensJilljeller@k12.wv.usScience
StillionLisalstillio@k12.wv.usCTE - Health Occupations Science Technology
StoutChadcmstout@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
SuterWendywsuter@k12.wv.usMathematics
ToliverMargomtoliver@k12.wv.usISS
Trifaro Emily etrifaro@k12.wv.us School Counseling
TriveriTimothytimothy.triveri@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
TurbanicStevenstephen.turbanic@k12.wv.usCTE - Business Education
TurbanicBobbturbani@k12.wv.usCTE - Graphic Communications
TysonLindalinda.tyson@k12.wv.usAide
UpdegraffKyliekylie.updegraff@k12.wv.usSchool Nurse
WeirBridgetbweir@k12.wv.usYearbook/Publications/Language Arts
WernerJodyjwerner@k12.wv.usSpecial Education
WhiteJoAnnjmwhite@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
WilsonMikemhwilson@k12.wv.usSocial Studies
WitzbergerJohnjwitzber@k12.wv.usScience
WolfeJeannemjwolfe@k12.wv.usFinancial Secretary
YostJessicajmyost@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts
YoungKarenkgyoung@k12.wv.usSpecial Education Aide
YoungRyanrpyoung@k12.wv.usSocial Studies - Head Girls' Basketball Coach
ZumbrunnenHeidihfrazier@k12.wv.usLanguage Arts - Department Chair